Skip to content
F1 Report

Silverstone Team Stats

666Races
5Wins
38Podiums
544Top 10s
9.95Avg Position
12.61Avg Grid Pos

Top Drivers

Driver
Wins
Podiums
Points (as awarded)
Races
Sergio Pérez17577135
Fernando Alonso0832686
Nico Hülkenberg0029982
Lance Stroll02269165
Esteban Ocon0013641
Adrian Sutil00124109
Paul di Resta0012158
Sebastian Vettel018042
Heinz-Harald Frentzen287143
Giancarlo Fisichella144780
Page 1 of 5

Top Circuits

Points are Grand Prix points as awarded at the time (sprints excluded); average points are per race started.

Silverstone Team season-by-season championship record
SeasonConstructors' positionWinsPoints
20261007
20257089
20245094
202350280
20227055
20217077
202041195
20197073
201850111
201740187
201640173
201550136
201460155
20136077
201270109
20116069
20107068
20099013
20081000
20071001
20061000
20059012
2004905
20039113
2002609
20015019
20006017
19993261
19984134
19975033
19965022
19956021
19945028
19931103
19921101
19915013