Skip to content
F1 Report

Brackley Team Stats

964Races
165Wins
426Podiums
1101Top 10s
6.27Avg Position
10.29Avg Grid Pos
10Driver Titles
10Constructor Titles

Top Drivers

Driver
Wins
Podiums
Points (as awarded)
Races
Lewis Hamilton841533907.5246
Nico Rosberg23551519136
Valtteri Bottas10581320101
George Russell8311141110
Andrea Kimi Antonelli81744441
Jenson Button724299119
Michael Schumacher0119758
Jackie Stewart152017839
Patrick Depailler11711980
Rubens Barrichello2711870
Page 1 of 6

Top Circuits

Points are Grand Prix points as awarded at the time (sprints excluded); average points are per race started.

Brackley Team season-by-season championship record
SeasonConstructors' positionWinsPoints
2026111578
202522469
202444468
202320409
202231515
202119613.5
2020113573
2019115739
2018111655
2017112668
2016119765
2015116703
2014116701
201323360
201251142
201140165
201040214
200918172
20089014
2007806
20064186
20056038
200420119
20035026
2002807
20016017
20005020
1999—00
1998—00
19971002
1996805
1995905
19947013
1993—00
1992608
19916012
19905016
19895016
1988805
19876011
19867011
1985907
1984—00
19837112
19827125
198110010
19806012
19795028
19784138
19776027
19763167
19755125
19743251
19732580
19722451
19711773
1970—00